1106 NW Oak Townsend, GA 31331
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoHive MLS / Listed By: Ashley Bushaw, Inclusion Office

  1106 NW Oak Townsend, GA 31331

Active (23 Days)
$149,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,552
SQFT

Description

This Townsend gem is sitting on over half an acre and is packed with potential for someone ready to make it their own. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a ton of space to work with, this home has the kind of layout you just don’t see anymore. From the oversized living areas to the unique bathroom setup and original character throughout, there’s so much here to build real equity while creating something that actually feels like yours. The lot gives you room to breathe, spread out, and enjoy that quieter coastal lifestyle, all while still being within reach of everything you need. Whether you’re looking for a primary home, an investment, or your next project, this one is worth a look.

MLS #:
SA355050
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1937
County
McIntosh County

Listed By

Ashley Bushaw, Inclusion Office
Source
Hive MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,552 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 15, 2026
Price Changed
$149,900
-6%
-$10,000
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$159,900
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 30, 2026
Listed
$169,900
   
 

%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Realty ONE Group and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.