Listing Courtesy of:
Hive MLS / Listed By: Monique Allen, Inclusion Office
Hive MLS / Listed By: Monique Allen, Inclusion Office 193 Hamilton Grove Drive Pooler, GA 31322
Active (95 Days)
$385,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
SA349248
SA349248
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
County
Chatham County
Chatham County
Listed By
Monique Allen, Inclusion Office
Source
Hive MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 2:10 AM GMT+0000
Hive MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 2:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Kitchen
- Electric Water Heater
Heating and Cooling
- Electric
- Central
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $720/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 2,717 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,900
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$399,900
-4%
-$15,100
Feb 17, 2026
Listed
$415,000
This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,717 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious corner lot.
The main level features beautiful laminate LVP flooring throughout and multiple living areas, including a formal dining room, a spacious family room, and an additional living room perfect for entertaining or flexible use. The eat-in kitchen provides ample space for everyday meals and gatherings.