103 Kensington Circle Guyton, GA 31312
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoHive MLS / Listed By: Ann-Marie Neill, Inclusion Office

  103 Kensington Circle Guyton, GA 31312

Active (87 Days)
$409,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,156
SQFT

Description

Beautiful all-brick 4 bedroom ranch on over half an acre in the desirable South Effingham school district. This split floor plan features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and pantry, opening to a large living room with fireplace.
The renovated primary suite offers a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and walk in closet. Enjoy a flexible dining space, dedicated laundry room, covered back patio, privacy-fenced yard, and storage shed.
Located in a quiet community with a pool, tennis and basketball courts and stocked fishing ponds—one directly across from the home.

MLS #:
SA347493
Lot Size
0.57 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001

Hive MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 2:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $51/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,156 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$409,000
-3%
-$10,900
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$5,100
Jan 23, 2026
Listed
$425,000
   
 

%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Realty ONE Group and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.